-
-
132018 Rus Eng

2005

, . :

1. .
,
1. .
.
Birthplace and birth date:
Esplugas del Llobregat, 16 decembre 1980
Age: 24
Weight: 61 kg
Height: 1,72 m
Play Position: Goalkeeper
Nickname: Patri, Del Xoto, Flu-Flu
Sport Career - Waterpolo player since: 15 years old
First club: C.E.Mediterrani
Actual Club: C.N. Sabadell
National team player since: 1999
International games:
2005: Classification tournament for the World Championship Montreal 2005. Madrid
2003: 8. World Championship. Barcelona 6. European Championship. Lubliana
2001: 6. European Championship. Budapest
Commentary: She has been the goalkeeper of national spanish team since Classification Tournament for the Olympic Games Athens 2004 (Imperia 2004)
Who is the most important person in your sport career? Mar Sanroma, and the best male goalkeeper of the world, Jesus Rollan
The best moment in your sport life? There are a lot of best moments, for example, every time that I finish a good trainning, work with my team and, of course, to be the goalkeeper of spanish national team. .
1.- Patricia del Soto
Birthplace and birth date: Madrid, 4 april 1986 Age: 19 Weight: 60 kg Height: 1.70 m Play Position: Center- Forward (left-hand) Nickname: Pili Sport Career Waterpolo player since: 10 years old First club: C.N.Ondarreta Alcorcon Actual Club: C.N.Ondarreta Alcorcon National team player since: 2003 International games 2005: 7. World Junior Championship. Perth 2004: European Junior Championship . Bari 2003: European Youth Championship. Netherlands Commentary: She is the second center- forward of the team. Who is the most important person in your sport career? The sportive manager of my club, Claudio Camarena. He was the person who first told me to play waterpolo... And my family and friends, they are always by my side. The best moment in your sport life? I think that the first best moment was my first year with the national junior team, and of course, currently because I am trainning with the senior team 2.- Pilar Pena
Birthplace and birth date: Sabadell, 7 january 1983 Age: 22 Weight: 55 kg Height: 1,66 m Play Position: Driver Nickname: Sam, Samuele Sport Career Waterpolo player since: 16 years old First club: C.N.Sabadell Actual Club: C.N. Sabadell National team player since: 2000 International games 2005: Classification tournament for the World Championship Montreal 2005. Madrid 2003: Bronze Medalist in World Junior Championship. Calgary 2002: Bronze Medalist in European Junior Championship. Loule Commentary: She made herself a waterpolo player in C.N.Sabadell and she began playing for the national senior team in Classification tournament for the Olympic Games Athens 2004 (Imperia 2004) Who is the most important person in your sport career? Many people. David Vidal, who was my first coach and the one who told me to play this sport. Joan Colomer also, who picked me up as international player. And Mar Sanroma, who has always trust me as a player... And my boyfriend, Oriol, who is always by my side. The best moment in your sport life? To be part of the team that won two medals at the European and World Junior Championships. 3.- Samantha Miquel
Birthplace and birth date: Barcelona, 29 january 1985 Age: 20 Weight: Height: 1,66 m Play Position: Driver Nickname: Yure Sport Career Waterpolo player since: 16 years old First club: C.N.L"Hospitalet Actual Club: C.N. Sant Andreu National team player since: 2003 International games 2005: 7. World Junior Championship. Perth Classification tournament for the World Championship Montreal 2005. Madrid 2003: Bronze Medal at Junior World Championship. Calgary Commentary: She grew up as a player in CN L"Hospitalet and CN Sant Feliu. First pick as international senior player at Classification Tournament for World Championship Montreal 2005. Who is the most important person in your sport career? My parents; they are always there when I need them. JJ Aymerich, who was one of my first coaches, and of course Mar Sanroma. The best moment in your sport life? Right now, to be part of the spanish team and to compete in a World Championship are my goals. 4.- Yurema Sabio
Birthplace and birth date: Madrid 14 march 1985 Age: 20
" , 2007 , 2007